Fall 2021-22 Schedule Gone Dancing

10 Audrey Avenue Oyster Bay, NY 11771 516-922-5112
e-mail: ccmalley@gonedancingli.com

*If you have any questions regarding which class is right for your dancer please don’t hesitate to ask. *

Early Bird Registration Begins on July 19th at 12:00am and Ends on August 1st at 12:00am!

Ages 2-3

~Monday 1:30- 2:15pm – Intro to Dance
~Saturday 9:15am-10:00am- Intro to Dance

Ages 3-4
~Monday 1:30-2:15pm- Intro to Ballet/Tap
~Wednesday 4:00-4:45pm- Intro to Ballet/Jazz
~Saturday 9:00-9:45am- Intro to Ballet/Hip-Hop

Ages 4-5
~Monday 4:00-4:45pm- Ballet/Hip-Hop
~Thursday 4:00-4:45pm- Ballet/Tap
~Saturday 10:00-10:45am- Ballet/Hip-Hop

Ages 5-6
~Monday 5:00-5:45pm- Ballet/Jazz
~Tuesday 4:00-4:45pm- Ballet/Tap
~Saturday 10:15-11:00am Ballet/Hip-Hop

Ages 6-7
~Monday 4:00-4:45pm- Ballet/Hip-Hop
~Wednesday 4:00-4:45pm- Ballet/Jazz
~Thursday 4:00-4:45pm- Ballet/Tap
~Saturday 11:00-11:45am- Ballet/Acro

Ages 7-8
~Tuesday 4:00-4:45pm- Ballet/Tap
~Thursday 5:00-5:45pm- Ballet/Acro
~Saturday 11:15am- 12:00pm- Jazz/Hip-Hop

Ages 8-9
~Tuesday 5:00-5:45pm- Ballet/Tap
~Thursday 6:00-6:45pm- Jazz/Hip-Hop
~Saturday 11:15-12:00pm Jazz/Hip-Hop

Ages 9-11 (Please ask which class is appropriate for your dancer before registering)
~Monday 6:00pm- Ballet I
~Tuesday 7:00pm- Ballet II
~Wednesday 5:00pm- Acro
~Wednesday 7:00pm- Hip-Hop I
~Wednesday 8:00pm- Hip-Hop II
~Thursday 6:00pm- Theater Jazz I
~Thursday 7:00pm- Ballet III (Ages 12 and up OR Full Time Dancers Only
~Thursday 8:00pm Contemporary/Lyrical I and II
~Friday 4:00pm- Tap I

Ages 12 and up (Please ask which class is appropriate for your dancer before registering)
~Monday 7:00pm- Contemporary/Lyrical III
~Tuesday 7:00pm- Ballet II
~Tuesday 8:00pm- Ballet III
~Wednesday 5:00pm- Acro
~Wednesday 6:00pm- Theater Jazz II and III
~Wednesday 7:00pm- Tap III
~Wednesday 8:00pm- Hip-Hop II and III
~Thursday 7:00pm- Ballet III
~Thursday 7:00pm- Pointe (Invitation only)
~Thursday 8:00pm- Contemporary/Lyrical I and II

Boys Breaking
~Wednesday- 6:00pm

Mandatory Team Classes:

*Pee Wee Team*
Tuesday 5:00pm- Team Technique
Wednesday 5:00pm- Team Choreography
*Please choose one Ballet Combo class for your dancers age group to complete their
requirements*

*Mini Team*
Monday 5:00pm- Team Technique
Monday 6:00pm- Ballet I
Thursday 5:00pm- Team Choreography

*Part Time Juniors*
Monday 6:00pm- Team Choreography
Tuesday 6:00pm- Team Technique
Tuesday 7:00pm- Ballet II

*Full Time Junior I*
Monday 7:00pm- Team Choreography
Tuesday 7:00pm- Team Technique
Tuesday 8:00pm- Ballet III
Thursday 7:00pm- Ballet III
*Please choose two other classes to complete the 6 hour requirement- classes can not be Production or Specialty choreography classes*

*Full Time Junior II*
Monday 8:00pm- Team Choreography
Tuesday 7:00pm- Team Technique
Tuesday 8:00pm- Ballet III
Thursday 7:00pm Ballet III
*Please choose two other classes to complete the 6 hour requirement- classes can not be Production or Specialty choreography classes*

*Full Time Seniors*

Monday 8:00pm- Team Technique
Tuesday 8:00pm- Ballet III
Thursday 7:00pm- Ballet III OR Pointe (Invitation only)
Thursday 8:00pm- Team Choreography
*Please choose two other classes to complete the 6 hour requirement- classes can not be Production or Specialty choreography classes
*

*Production*

Encouraged but not mandatory for all team dancers Friday 5:00pm

*Specialty Routines: Full Time Dancers only unless asked*

Tuesday 6:00pm- Lyrical Choreography
Friday 6:00pm- Musical Theater Choreography

Request Your Free Trial Class