Fall 2020-21 Schedule
Gone Dancing

10 Audrey Avenue
Oyster Bay, NY 11771
516-922-5112
e-mail: ccmalley@gonedancingli.com

*If you have any questions regarding which class is right for your dancer
please don’t hesitate to ask*

Intro to Dance Ages 2-3 yrs

~Monday 1:30-2:15pm
~Saturday 11:15-12:00pm

Ages 3-4 yrs
~Monday 1:30-2:15pm- Intro to Ballet/Tap
~Saturday 9:00-9:45am- Intro to Ballet/Hip-Hop

Ages 4-5 yrs
~Monday 4:00-4:45pm Ballet/Hip-Hop
~Tuesday 4:00-4:45pm Ballet/Tap FULL
~Saturday 9:15-10:00am Ballet/Hip-Hop

Ages 5-6 yrs
~Monday 5:00-5:45pm Ballet/Jazz
~Wednesday 4:00-4:45pm Ballet/Jazz
~Thursday 4:00-4:45pm Ballet/Tap FULL
~Saturday 10:15-11:00am Ballet/Hip-Hop

Ages 6-7 yrs
~Thursday 4:00-4:45pm Ballet/Acro FULL
~Saturday 11:00-11:45am Ballet/Acro

Ages 7-8 yrs
~Tuesday 4:00-4:45pm Ballet/Tap
~Thursday 4:00-4:45pm Ballet/Acro FULL
~Thursday 5:00-5:45pm Jazz/Hip-Hop

Ages 8-9 yrs
~Monday 4:00-4:45pm Ballet/Jazz
~Saturday 10:00-10:45am Jazz/Hip-Hop

Ages 9-11 yrs (Please ask which level class is right for your dancer)
~Monday 6:00-6:45pm Ballet I
~Tuesday 7:00-7:45pm Ballet II
~Tuesday 7:00-7:45pm Tap I
~Wednesday 5:00-5:45pm Theater Jazz (Musical Theater) I
~Wednesday 6:00-6:45pm Hip-Hop I FULL
~Wednesday 7:00-7:45pm Acro I
~Wednesday 7:00-7:45pm Theater Jazz (Musical Theater) II
~Thursday 6:00-6:45pm Lyrical/Contemporary I
~Thursday 8:00-8:45pm Hip-Hop II (Ages 11 and up)

Ages 12 and up
~Monday 7:00-7:45pm Contemporary/Lyrical III
~Tuesday 6:00- 6:45pm Legs and Abs
~Tuesday 7:00-7:45pm Ballet II
~Tuesday 8:00-8:45pm Ballet III
~Wednesday 6:00-6:45pm Tap II
~Wednesday 7:00-7:45pm Theater Jazz (Musical Theater) II
~Wednesday 8:00-8:45pm Teen Acro
~Thursday 6:00-6:45pm Jazz III
~Thursday 7:00-7:45pm Pointe II (Invitation Only)
~Thursday 8:00-8:45pm Hip-Hop II

Competition Team Mandatory Classes

*Pee Wee Team*
Tuesday 5:00-5:45pm- Team Choreo

*Mini Team*
Monday 5:00-5:45pm- Mini Team Technique
Thursday 5:00-5:45pm- Mini Team Choreo

*Junior Team*
Monday 7:00-7:45pm – Team Choreography
Tuesday 6:00-6:45pm – Team Technique
Monday 6:00-6:45pm – Musical Theater Choreo

*Senior Team*
Monday 8:00-8:45pm – Team Technique
Thursday 8:00-8:45pm – Team Choreography

*Extra Routines*
Friday 5:00-5:45pm – Lyrical Choreo
Tuesday 5:00-5:45pm – Musical Theater Choreo
Tap Choreo- Time TBD

***More Specialty Routines will be added as needed***

*Friday afternoons time slots will be open for Solo/Duet/Trio lessons- please
reserve your dancers spot TODAY*

Request Your Free Trial Class